High School 2009 Top 10 Academic Scholars and Hall of Fame Students

Bay District Schools’ high school seniors who were designated as 2009 Top 10 Academic Scholars and those who were awarded the Hall of Fame are listed below:

A Crawford Mosley High School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame

1. Andrew McBride Underhill Mallory Bond
2. Sidney Elise Perles Caleb Dennison
3. Claire Holmes Ziewitz Michael Faulkenberry
4. Amelia C. Knowlton Nick Hartzog
5. Nathaniel J. Bull Jarod “Coleslaw” Lee
6. Michael Brooks Faulkenberry Jacob Parker
7. Courtney R. Suggs Austin Rogers
8. Lauren Antonia Humphreys Andrew Underhill
9. Mariah C. Neese Carley Williams
10. Yu Xing Wang Claire Ziewitz
10. Simona Ondrejkova

A.D. Harris High School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame
1. Anthony E. Watson Olivia Bell
2. Robin M. Akers Caroline Cherry
3. Joshua A. Rodia Renetta Ducker
4. David R. Methlie David Flowers
5. Kelly D. Shackelford Ashley Gaither
6. Laurence P. Allen Antonio Harvey
7. Lakin A. Leavins Laporte Howard
8. Karla E. Ferguson Nigial Jackson
9. Ian P. Smith Laken Leavins
10. Laportae M. Howard Demetrius Prince

Arnold High School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame
1. Paige Biller Sarina Di Calegero
2. Ali Gortemoller Maggie Gardner
3. Chelsea Dodd Ali Gortemoller
4. Veronica Ballam Johnny Gray
5. Kayla Frost Angelia Johnson
6. Juan Felipe Madrid Brianna Keen
7. Nicole Rizzo Lynn Lott
8. Lauren Vonderharr Juan Felipe Madrid
9. Brianna Keen Mark Troncale
10. Samantha Melvin Lauren Vonderharr

Bay High School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame
1. Alec Lippmann – Valedictorian William Anderson
2. Blake Bauer – Salutatorian Blake Bauer
3. William Anderson Annalee Cole
4. Howell Fishel Howell Fishel
5. Lindsey Morrow Deonte Gatlin
6. Michelle Powiliatis Jennifer Joseph
7. Brian Jones Alec Lippmann
8. Suzie Turnage Lindsey Morrow
9. Wes Tindell Quang Nguyen
10. Anthony Kiessling Justin Omorinola
Deandre Richardson

Deane Bozeman School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame
1. Ashleigh Benefield-Valedictorian Derrick Bush
2. Jennifer Ringenberg-Salutatorian Dean Comeau
3. Jennifer Payne Audrey Corley
4. Jessica Dicken Stephen DeVillers
5. Audrey Corley Josh Marrs
6. Taylor Richardson Paul Myers
7. Jordan Dunbar Meagan Poston
8. Matt Bowers Leeah Taunton
9. Jimmy O'Neil Daniel Waddell
10. Kara Cutting Matt Walker

Haney Technical High School

2009 Top Academic Seniors
1. Erica Chaput
2. Tiffany Lawrence
3. Derek Sanford
4. Rebecca Wages
5. Amber Rochefort

Rutherford High School

2009 Top Ten 2009 Hall of Fame
1. Michael E. Warkander Devona L. Ackron
2. Emile C. Reiss Trisha Marie Casey
3. Lauren Traver Nhi Tuyet (Anna) Le
4. Kirstyn E. Palgut Ashley Denise Myatt
5. Patricia Veldman Kirstyn Erin Palgut
6. Melissa Ford Malcolm E. Phillips
7. James B. Smith III Kayla Rose Pou
8. Kelsey Spillers Tiffany N. Smiley
9. Elisabeth Colon Jerry Rickman Stacy
10. Ellen Truchon Allyson Gale Wyllie


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647 FCC Form 398
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 45517847 - wjhg.com/a?a=45517847