Decision 2006

Decision 2006

A look at the latest election results from area counties.

Bay County Unofficial totals

State Representative District #6 (Rep)

William Fisher, Jr 307
Jimmy Patronis, Jr 5424
Cameron Skinner 3588
Lee Sullivan 4484

State Representative District #6 (Dem)

Ray Guillory 2473
Janice L. Lucas 6396

Bay County Commission District #2 (Rep)

George Gainer 11,031
Nelson Miner 6949

Bay County Commission District #4 (Rep)

Jerry Girvin 16,174
Tommy Loftin 15,112

Bay School Board District #1

Ron Danzey 14579
Tedd Harris 6341
Pat Sabiston 9998

Bay School Board District # 3

Bob Commins 5324
Don Gray 4586
Jason Johnson 2681
Ginger Littleton 17,705

Circuit Judge Group 11

Elijah Smiley 29,314
Chris Patterson 25,368

Bay County Judge Group 2

Hoot Crawford 13,681
Shane Vann 18,419

Jackson County

Jackson County Commission District # 2

Edward Crutchfield 899
Howard Glass 613
Allen Scheffer 362

Jackson County Commission District # 4

Zane Grey Walden 204
Wesley Kutchey 190

Jackson County School Board # 1

Terry Nichols 1136
Eugene Pittman 551
Harry Vann 373

Jackson County School Board #4

Chris Johnson 1239
Ed Kilpatrick 487
Fast Eddie Hand 236

Jackson County School Board # 5

Charlotte Gardner 840
Eva Griffin 545
Holt Floyd 418
J. R. Moneyham 317
Irene Olive Rigsby 188
Michael E. Jackson 164
Don Ramsey 76

Franklin County

Final unofficial results

State Representative District # 6 (Rep)

William Fisher, Jr. 5
Jimmy Patronis, Jr. 39
Cameron Skinner 27
Lee Sullivan 31

State Representative District # 6 (Dem)

Ray Guillory 296
Janice Lucas 536

Franklin County Commission District # 4 (Rep)

John Mitchell Bartley, Sr 285
Jimmy G. Musconis 212
Joseph Smokey Parrish 308

Walton County

Walton County Commission District #2 (Rep.)

Lisa O. Alford 484
Kenneth S. Pridgen 1726
Herman Walker 872

Walton County Commission District #4 (Rep)

Sara Commander 1967
Harold Gene Ryan 973

Walton County School Board District # 2

William E. Lai 2803
Robert A. Neale 2008

Walton County School Board District # 3

Paul T. Davis 952
Sharon Byrd Roberts 1619
John R. Saltsman 1037
Twinette Thorn 1198

Walton County School Board District #5

Darrell J. Barnhill 2548
Jerry Jones 2405

Calhoun County

All 14 Precincts reporting – Final unofficial totals

Calhoun County School Board District # 2

Volena Barfield 490
Kelly E. King 535

Calhoun County School Board District # 3

Clifford A. Newsome 165
Timothy G., Smith 473

Calhoun County School Board District #5

Danny Hassig 331
Sherryl Norris 221

Calhoun County Commission – District # 2 (Dem)

Earl Hunt 320
Jack Shiver 182
Dan Wyrick 519

Calhoun County Commission District #4 (Dem)

V. Dawson-Thomas 190
Willie T. Grant 212

Circuit Judge

Elijah Smiley 1427
Chris Patterson 1498

Blountstown Mayor

Steve Bailey 300
Marsha F. Harpool 335

Blountstown City Council Seat #4

Jerry Guilford 262
Tony Shoemake 336

Altha Mayor

David W. Culpepper 115
Wes Johnston 64

Altha Council

Robert C. Barnett 87
Martha Glory 29
Charlie M. Hansford 115
Tim Lewis 82
Stephen Uriah Mills 63
Rick Watson 83

Gulf County

Gulf County School Board District # 1

Danny Little 284
Eric Bidwell 226

Gulf County School Board District # 5

John Wright 280
Charlotte Pierce 255

Holmes County

Holmes County Commission District # 2

Harold Smith 1518
Jimmy Conner 1290

Holmes County Commission District # 4

Earl Stafford 1560
John Wayne Cartwright 1246

Holmes County School Board District #2

Ricky Callahan 1803
Clint Erickson 1714

Holmes County School Board District # 5

Vernon Lewis, Jr 1770
Sidney M. Johnson 1764


8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647 FCC Form 398
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 3831816 - wjhg.com/a?a=3831816
Gray Television, Inc.