2011 Panhandle Wrestling Championships

By: Mark Vaughn Email
By: Mark Vaughn Email

PANAMA CITY, Fla-Panhandle Championship - 2011 individual results

Place Winners

Weight: 103
1st: Christian Zoppina, CRESTVIEW 28- 3
2nd: Randy Bucsok, SUWANNEE 2- 1
3rd: Bill Morgan, WAKULLA 4- 1
4th: Jacob Siyufy, PACE 3- 2
5th: Tony Wiggins, TATE 3- 2
6th: Konner McClanahan, ARNOLD 33- 13

Weight: 112
1st: Brandon Reyes, BOZEMAN 4- 0
2nd: Zack Malik, WAKULLA 3- 1
3rd: Cole Cantrell, ARNOLD 37- 9
4th: Landon Fields, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 2
5th: Daniel Keely, TATE 3- 2
6th: Devin Jones, GULF BREEZE 23- 8

Weight: 119
1st: Joel Ensminger, ARNOLD 44- 3
2nd: Joshua Key, SUWANNEE 3- 1
3rd: Justin Young, MILTON 21- 4
4th: Brady Smith, MOSLEY 18- 8
5th: Johnathan Kenney, BOZEMAN 4- 2
6th: Austin Love, GODBY 2- 3

Weight: 125
1st: Aaron Fountain, SUWANNEE 4- 0
2nd: Doug Miner, ARNOLD 32- 4
3rd: Greg Manfredi, GULF BREEZE 25- 2
4th: Nick Malcolm, WEWAHITCHICA 25- 7
5th: Dillon Humphrey, MOSLEY 23- 8
6th: Michael West, CRESTVIEW 26- 7

Weight: 130
1st: Jamarcus Crump, RICKARDS 16- 7
2nd: Travis Hinsey, WAKULLA 3- 1
3rd: Colby Baker, ARNOLD 40- 6
4th: Joseph Westberry, GODBY 29- 4
5th: Chris Gary, GULF BREEZE 10- 9
6th: Anthony Walker, CRESTVIEW 14- 13

Weight: 135
1st: Beau Doerr, GULF BREEZE 21- 1
2nd: Shawn Brown, SUWANNEE 3- 1
3rd: Brandon Lyter, PACE 29- 6
4th: Forrest Lang, MOSLEY 16- 8
5th: Jayme Atkins, ARNOLD 41- 5
6th: TJ Alexander, LEON 3- 3

Weight: 140
1st: Ryan Newsome, MOSLEY 29- 3
2nd: Logan Register, SUWANNEE 4- 1
3rd: Taylor Ryan, ARNOLD 37- 9
4th: Steven Zukowski, MILTON 24- 6
5th: Luke Babcock, GULF BREEZE 20- 5
6th: Jay Gilbert, LEON 4- 3

Weight: 145
1st: Zane Turnipseed, ARNOLD 45- 3
2nd: Cory Menefee, MILTON 24- 5
3rd: Jimmy Kahle, MOSLEY 29- 4
4th: Brain Guidry, FORT WALTON BEACH 4- 2
5th: Mason Crane, BOZEMAN 5- 2
6th: Casey Dauphin, WEWAHITCHICA 17- 14

Weight: 152
1st: Alex Winkler, FORT WALTON BEACH 4- 0
2nd: Luke Beck, WAKULLA 3- 1
3rd: Jay Gatto, SOUTH WALTON 4- 1
4th: Jimmy Lee, ARNOLD 41- 7
5th: Tim Manning, MILTON 25- 9
6th: Kody Kelley, GULF BREEZE 19- 7

Weight: 160
1st: Justin Dunwald, SOUTH WALTON 3- 0
2nd: Matt Winkler, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 1
3rd: Kris Kenney, BOZEMAN 4- 1
4th: Sandy Chairs, SUWANNEE 3- 2
5th: Keenam McAdams, ARNOLD 37- 9
6th: James Douin, WAKULLA 3- 3
Panhandle Chamionship - 2011

Weight: 171
1st: Ron Brown, RICKARDS 18- 0
2nd: Chris Lupo, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 1
3rd: Justin Mitchel, CRESTVIEW 29- 3
4th: Tyler Brag, ARNOLD 39- 8
5th: Kyle Mckissack, GULF BREEZE 23- 2
6th: Dalton Hendrix, MARIANNA 2- 3

Weight: 189
1st: Alex Riley, RICKARDS 21- 2
2nd: Wesley Bush, ARNOLD 39- 5
3rd: Cole Woofter, WAKULLA 4- 1
4th: Brook Geda, LEON 3- 2
5th: John Lee, RUTHERFORD 3- 2
6th: Hunter Nelson, MILTON 2- 3

Weight: 215
1st: Tyler Corbett, WAKULLA 4- 0
2nd: Taylor Flocken, MILTON 21- 6
3rd: Matt Sheffield, FORT WALTON BEACH 5- 1
4th: Marcus Roberts, RUTHERFORD 3- 2
5th: Dillon Lamont, ARNOLD 36- 9
6th: Robert Kerchoff, PACE 3- 3

Weight: 285
1st: Wesley Minchew, MOSLEY 9- 2
2nd: Tyrell Biggs, BAY 3- 1
3rd: Travis McCullough, WAKULLA 5- 1
4th: Jacob Parker, SOUTH WALTON 3- 2
5th: Austin Edwards, RICKARDS 3- 2
6th: Tyler Jernigan, SUWANNEE 3- 3


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647 FCC Form 398
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 114434144 - wjhg.com/a?a=114434144