Panhandle Wrestling Championships presented by the U.S. Air Force

By: Mark Vaughn Email
By: Mark Vaughn Email

Team Standings
Panhandle Championships - 2010
Mosley High School
Jan 22-23, 2010

1. NICEVILLE 225.00
2. ARNOLD 179.00
3. MOSLEY 152.50
4. FORT WALTON BEACH 132.50
5. MILTON 120.00
6. PACE 87.00
7. SOUTH WALTON 77.00
8. BOZEMAN 72.00
9. LEON 68.50
10. TATE 65.50
11. CRESTVIEW 65.00
12. RICKARDS 61.00
13. RUTHERFORD 49.00
14. GULF BREEZE 47.00
15. BAY 40.00
16. MARIANNA 35.00
17. WEWAHITCHIKA 31.00
18. LINCOLN 0.00

Panhandle Championships - 2010
Mosley High School
Jan 22-23, 2010

Championship
103 Brandon Reyes, BOZEMAN Fall Dylan Humphrey, MOSLEY, 5:34
112 Joel Ensminger, ARNOLD Dec Matt Lengyel, FORT WALTON BEACH, 10-4
119 Doug Miner, ARNOLD Fall Kyle Angove, MOSLEY, :57
125 Dan Lengyel, FORT WALTON BEACH Fall Jayme Atkins, ARNOLD, 1:22
130 Taylor Nixon, NICEVILLE Fall Colby Baker, ARNOLD, 1:52
135 Ryan Newsome, MOSLEY Dflt Dan Dunwald, SOUTH WALTON
140 David Jones, NICEVILLE M-Dec Jimmy Kahle, MOSLEY, 22-8
145 Cory Menefee, MILTON Dec Zane Turnipseed, ARNOLD, 11-6
152 Hayden Meyer, NICEVILLE Fall Brett Matlaga, FORT WALTON BEACH, 5:10
160 Brock Lamb, NICEVILLE Fall Luke Beck, LEON, 4:41
171 Nate Hartley, NICEVILLE Fall Charles Linley, PACE, :55
189 Alex Riley, RICKARDS Fall Sam Jenkins, NICEVILLE, 5:30
215 Tyler Bellows, MILTON Fall Cory Garland, NICEVILLE
285 Trey Braun, LEON Fall Charles Phillips, NICEVILLE, 1:49

Consolation
103 Justin Young, MILTON T-Fall Devin Jones, GULF BREEZE, 16-1
112 Greg Felt, SOUTH WALTON Fall Nick Malcolm, WEWAHITCHIKA, 2:13
119 Angel Candeleria, MARIANNA Fall Ben Sweet, GULF BREEZE, 2:08
125 Reggie Allen, PACE Fall Matt Bonham, NICEVILLE, 2:39
130 Chris Searles, RUTHERFORD Fall Luke Babcock, GULF BREEZE, 2:24
135 Ian Jones, PACE Fall Charles Vincent, BOZEMAN, 3:32
140 Justin Dunwald, SOUTH WALTON Fall Ben Willard, MILTON, 4:21
145 Gunner Lee, FORT WALTON BEACH Dflt Micheal Cannizzo, MOSLEY
152 Keenan McAdam, ARNOLD Dec John Kahler, MILTON, 6-1
160 Tyler Bragg, ARNOLD Fall Matt Winkler, FORT WALTON BEACH, 4:15
171 Matt Frank, FORT WALTON BEACH Dec Mark Jones, RUTHERFORD, 12-8
189 Aaron Dean, CRESTVIEW Fall Dillon Lamont, ARNOLD, :55
215 Ron Brown, RICKARDS M-Dec Tyler Thompson, TATE, 10-2
285 Tyrell Biggs, BAY Dec Eva Donaldson, TATE, 7-1

Panhandle Championships - 2010
Mosley High School
Jan 22-23, 2010

Weight: 103
1st: Brandon Reyes, BOZEMAN 3- 0
2nd: Dylan Humphrey, MOSLEY 2- 1
3rd: Justin Young, MILTON 23- 8
4th: Devin Jones, GULF BREEZE 2- 2

Weight: 112
1st: Joel Ensminger, ARNOLD 24- 1
2nd: Matt Lengyel, FORT WALTON BEACH 2- 1
3rd: Greg Felt, SOUTH WALTON 35- 5
4th: Nick Malcolm, WEWAHITCHIKA 18- 9

Weight: 119
1st: Doug Miner, ARNOLD 24- 0
2nd: Kyle Angove, MOSLEY 3- 1
3rd: Angel Candeleria, MARIANNA 4- 1
4th: Ben Sweet, GULF BREEZE 3- 2

Weight: 125
1st: Dan Lengyel, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 0
2nd: Jayme Atkins, ARNOLD 24- 5
3rd: Reggie Allen, PACE 4- 1
4th: Matt Bonham, NICEVILLE 3- 2

Weight: 130
1st: Taylor Nixon, NICEVILLE 4- 0
2nd: Colby Baker, ARNOLD 23- 5
3rd: Chris Searles, RUTHERFORD 3- 1
4th: Luke Babcock, GULF BREEZE 3- 2

Weight: 135
1st: Ryan Newsome, MOSLEY 4- 0
2nd: Dan Dunwald, SOUTH WALTON 21- 2
3rd: Ian Jones, PACE 4- 1
4th: Charles Vincent, BOZEMAN 3- 2

Weight: 140
1st: David Jones, NICEVILLE 4- 0
2nd: Jimmy Kahle, MOSLEY 3- 1
3rd: Justin Dunwald, SOUTH WALTON 36- 2
4th: Ben Willard, MILTON 18- 10

Weight: 145
1st: Cory Menefee, MILTON 27- 7
2nd: Zane Turnipseed, ARNOLD 21- 4
3rd: Gunner Lee, FORT WALTON BEACH 5- 1
4th: Micheal Cannizzo, MOSLEY 4- 2

Weight: 152
1st: Hayden Meyer, NICEVILLE 3- 0
2nd: Brett Matlaga, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 1
3rd: Keenan McAdam, ARNOLD 16- 6
4th: John Kahler, MILTON 20- 15

Weight: 160
1st: Brock Lamb, NICEVILLE 3- 0
2nd: Luke Beck, LEON 16- 4
3rd: Tyler Bragg, ARNOLD 21- 6
4th: Matt Winkler, FORT WALTON BEACH 3- 2

Weight: 171
1st: Nate Hartley, NICEVILLE 4- 0
2nd: Charles Linley, PACE 3- 1
3rd: Matt Frank, FORT WALTON BEACH 4- 1
4th: Mark Jones, RUTHERFORD 3- 2

Weight: 189
1st: Alex Riley, RICKARDS 4- 0
2nd: Sam Jenkins, NICEVILLE 2- 1
3rd: Aaron Dean, CRESTVIEW 3- 1
4th: Dillon Lamont, ARNOLD 21- 7

Weight: 215
1st: Tyler Bellows, MILTON 21- 7
2nd: Cory Garland, NICEVILLE 2- 1
3rd: Ron Brown, RICKARDS 4- 1
4th: Tyler Thompson, TATE 2- 2

Weight: 285
1st: Trey Braun, LEON 23- 0
2nd: Charles Phillips, NICEVILLE 2- 1
3rd: Tyrell Biggs, BAY 4- 1
4th: Eva Donaldson, TATE 3- 2


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647 FCC Form 398
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 82533762 - wjhg.com/a?a=82533762
Gray Television, Inc.