High School Scoreboard

More Video...

February 11th
High School Boys Basketball/Boys
7A Region Quarterfinal
Leon 79 Niceville 70

6A Region Quarterfinals
Ft. Walton Beach 41 Pensacola 77
Pine Forest 57 Choctaw. 68

5A Region Quarterfinals
Rutherford 48 Rickards 67
Godby 75 Bay 37

4A Region Quarterfinal
Marianna 52 Walton 63

3A Region Quarterfinal
Rocky Bayou 26 Providence 73

1A Region Semifinals
Vernon 46 Paxton 62
Malone 65 Port St. Joe 61
Liberty 56 Chipley 81
Baker 44 West Gadsden 80

February 9th
High School Basketball/Girls
7A Region Semifinal
Niceville 64 Leon 57 F/OT

6A Region Semifinal
Choctaw. 40 Ft. Walton Beach 30

5A Region Semifinal
Rickards 59 Mosley 41

1A Region Finals
Port St. Joe 57 Holmes 47
West Gadsden 41 South Walton 63

February 5th
High School Soccer/Girls
4A State Championship/Melbourne
Viera 2 Niceville 1

High School Basketball/Boys
5A-1 Championship
Bay 57 Rutherford 46

6A-2 Championship
Choctaw. 78 FWB 59

4A-1 Championship
East Gadsden 66 Marianna 52

4A-2 Championship
Catholic 62 Walton 63

1A-1 Semifinals
Central 57 Malone 77
Paxton 71 Laurel Hill 44

1A-2 Semifinals
Port St. Joe 57 Graceville 53
Vernon 64 Cottondale 56

1A-3 Championship
Baker 62 Chipley 85

1A-4 Semifinals
West Gadsden 52 Bozeman 38
Liberty 79 Franklin 71
February 4th

High School Soccer/Girls
4A State Semifinal/Melbourne
Niceville 4 East Lake 2

Niceville will play Viera for 4A State Championship
Friday night 9:00 eastern

High School Basketball/Girls
1A Region Semifinals
Port St. Joe 50 Paxton 42
Poplar Springs 40 Holmes 58
Liberty 17 South Walton 70
Chipley 52 West Gadsden 55

4A Region Quarterfinals
Marianna 50 West Florida 62
Walton 30 East Gadsden 71

5A Region Quarterfinals
Godby 60 Mosley 84
Arnold 26 Rickards 62

6A Region Quarterfinals
Choctaw. 39 Washington 34
Pine Forest 34 Fort Walton Beach 37

7A Region Quarterfinals
Leon 54 Navarre 49
Niceville 55 Lincoln 42

High School Baseball
Preseason Classic
Godby 0 Blountstown 12

February 2nd
High School Basketball/Boys
7A-1 Semifinal
Navarre 62 Tate 48

6A-2 Semifinal
Choctaw. 66 Crestview 61

5A-1 Semifinals
Arnold 56 Bay 58
Mosley 55 Rutherford 58

4A-1 Semifinals
North Bay Haven 48 Catholic 63
West Florida 44 Walton 68

4A-2 Semifinals
Taylor 45 Marianna 81

1A-2
Malone 77 PDL 38
Central 71 Poplar Springs 52

1A-2 Quarterfinals
Wewahitchka 52 Port St. Joe 80
Blountstown 48 Graceville 69
Holmes 47 Cottondale 57
Sneads 53 Vernon 70

1A-3 Semifinals
Chipley 85 Northview 57
Baker 70 Freeport 59

January 29th
High School Soccer/Girls
2A Region Final
Bolles 8 North Bay Haven 0
4A Region Final
Niceville 1 Creekside 0

High School Basketball/Girls
5A-1 District Final
Arnold 31 Mosley 76
7A-1 District Final
Niceville 43 Navarre 61
6A-2 District Final
Fort Walton Beach 47 Choctaw. 44
4A-1 District Final
West Florida 54 Walton 51

High School Basketball/Boys
Marianna 67 Rutherford 72 F/3OT

January 28th
High School Soccer/Boys
4A Region Quarterfinal
Lincoln at Niceville
3A Region Quarterfinals
Arnold at Choctaw.
Ft. Walton Beach at Mosley
2A Region Quarterfinal
Rutherford at Wakulla
1A Region Quarterfinal
West Gadsden at St. Joseph

High School Basketball/Boys
Niceville at Rutherford
Arnold at North Bay Haven
Port St. Joe at Bay
Marianna at Cottondale

January 26th
High School Soccer
Girls Region Semifinals
Florida 0 North Bay Haven 1 (PK 4-3)
Mosley 1 Gulf Breeze 2 F/2OT
Leon 0 Niceville 3

High School Basketball/Boys
Port St. Joe 51 Rutherford 65
North Bay Haven 67 Bozeman 43

January 25th
High School Basketball/Boys
North Bay Haven 67 N.F. Christian 49

January 21st
High School Soccer/Girls
1A Region Quarterfinal
Rocky Bayou 0 St. John's C.D. 8

2A Region Quarterfinal
Wakulla 1 North Bay Haven 4

3A Region Quarterfinals
Arnold 1 Gulf Breeze 4
Choctaw. 1 Mosley 9

4A Region Quarterfinal
Lincoln at Niceville

High School Basketball/Boys
North Bay Haven 65 Franklin 51

High School Basketball/Girl's
Poplar Springs 54 Freeport 19

January 19th
High School Basketball/Boys
Mosley 57 Rutherford 52
Arnold 47 Bay 60
Catholic 58 North Bay Haven 53
Malone 70 Marianna 81

January 15th
High School Soccer/Girls
2A-1 Championship @ Baker
North Bay Haven 4 Catholic 1
3A-2 Championship @ Tommy Oliver
Arnold 1 Mosley 4

High School Basketball/Boys
Dothan 67 Bay 29
Malone 37 Chipley 57
Bozeman 51 Franklin 55
Niceville 76 Fort Walton Beach 40
North Bay Haven 63 Wewahitchka 53

High School Basketball/Girls
South Walton 50 Holmes 39

January 14th
High School Soccer/Girls
Rutherford 1 North Bay Haven 3

High School Soccer/Boys
Rutherford 2 Bay 7

High School Basketball/Boys
Rutherford 82 Arnold 47

January 12th
High School Basketball/Boys
Walton 54 North Bay Haven 56
Chipley 78 Vernon 50
FSU 36 Marianna 76

High School Basketball/Girls
Chipley 38 South Walton 61

High School Soccer/Girls
3A-2 Semifinal
Arnold 4 Bay 1

January 8th
High School Basketball/Girls
Mosley 64 Arnold 32

High School Basketball/Boys
Graceville 59 Cottondale 65
Port St. Joe 52 Vernon 61
Chipley 58 Holmes 38

January 6th
High School Soccer/Girl's
Leon 3 Mosley 2
North Bay Haven 2 Port St. Joe 1

High School Soccer/Boy's
North Bay Haven 6 Port St. Joe 0
Choctaw. 2 Bay 4
Mosley 0 Arnold 0

High School Basketball/Boy's
North Bay Haven 65 Sneads 55
Bay 65 Rutherford 64
Mosley 47 Niceville 47

December 22nd
High School Boy's Basketball

Chipley Shootout
Bay 56 Chipley 57
Graceville 77 Jefferson 40

Franklin Holiday Classic
Wakulla 83 Wewahitchka 35
Walton 74 Liberty 62
Blountstown 40 Franklin 82

December 21st
High School Basketball/Boy's
Wewahitchka 48 Franklin 73
North Bay Haven 55 Holmes 52

December 17th
High School Basketball/Boy's
Rutherford 79 Malone 65
Bay 64 Arnold 73
Sneads 56 Freeport 66
Wewahitchka 53 North Bay Haven 87
Bethlehem 35 Poplar Springs 31

High School Soccer/Boy's
North Bay Haven 1 Catholic 4
Bay 1 Mosley 2

December 16th
High School Soccer/Girl's
Bay 1 Arnold 8

High School Soccer/Girl's
Mosley 6 Arnold 2

High School Soccer/Boy's
North Bay Haven 5 Walton 1

High School Basketball/Boy's
Laurel Hill 51 Malone 85
Holmes 51 Port St. Joe 60
Mosley 74 Arnold 63

High School Basketball/Boy's
Bay 65 Port St. Joe 63 F/OT
Bozeman 48 North Bay Haven 51

High School Basketball/Girl's
Bay 20 Arnold 35

High School Soccer/Boy's
North Bay Haven 2 South Walton 2

High School Basketball
Rutherford 66 Mosley 46
Marianna at Chipley
Liberty at Bozeman

High School Soccer/Boy's
North Bay Haven 8 Bozeman 0
Navarre at Arnold

High School Soccer/Girl's
Bay at Mosley

High School Basketball/Boy's
Franklin 66 Bozeman 56
Bay 39 Lincoln 52
Sneads 30 North Bay Haven 68

High School Basketball/Boy's
Rutherford 49 Marianna 46
Franklin 48 North Bay Haven 60
Holmes 27 Chipley 60
Enterprise 45 Bay 33
South Walton 51 Freeport 49 F/OT

High School Soccer/Girl's
Mosley 8 Bay 0
South Walton 1 Rutherford 2

High School Soccer/Boy's
Choctaw. 5 Arnold 0

High School Basketball/Boy's
North Florida Christian 50 North Bay Haven 67
Holmes at Bozeman

High School Soccer/Boy's
Catholic 1 North Bay Haven 1

2015 High School Football Playoffs

6A Class/Region Quarterfinals
Choctaw. 49 Nease 42
St. Augustine 3 Niceville 20

5A Class/Region Quarterfinals
Bay 16 Wakulla 21
Rickards 42 West Florida 39

4A Class/Region Semifinals
Rutherford 0 Raines 49
Bolles 41 Walton 13

1A Class/Region Semifinals

Northview 7 Vernon 8
Graceville 0 Baker 26
Blountstown 21 Liberty 0
Chipley 0 Port St. Joe 49

High School Scoreboard
Boys Soccer
Bay 2 Mosley 5

Girls Soccer
Bozeman 0 North Bay Haven 8

High School Basketball (Preseason)
Boys
Bay 52 Bozeman 40
Chipley 79 Mosley 52
North Bay Haven at Rutherford
Vernon 43 Port St. Joe 50
Niceville 69 Choctaw. 82

Girls
Chipley 32 Fort Walton Beach 64
Bethlehem 49 Rocky Bayou 13
Poplar Springs 54 Munroe 20

Week 10 Schedule

Marianna 21 Rutherford 28
FWB 8 Choctaw. 50
Crestview 3 Niceville 38
Bay 35 Mosley 28
Pensacola 13 West Florida 23
Walton 35 East Gadsden 7
Vernon 30 Sneads 3
Wewahitchka 6 Holmes 36
Cottondale 6 Graceville 51
Freeport 6 Port St. Joe 38
Liberty 49 Chipley 14
Bozeman 7 South Walton 46
W. Gadsden 18 Maclay 9
Munroe Day 21 N. Bay Haven 16
Rocky Bayou 36 Aucilla Chr. 12

Bye: Arnold, Blountstown, Franklin, Catholic

Week 1 High School Football
Bay 19 Vidor, TX 7
Rutherford 13 Mosley 24
Bozeman 19 Rocky Bayou 15
South Walton 27 Liberty 7
Eagle's View 48 Franklin 6
Sneads 34 North Bay Haven 3
Blountstown 14 Walton 28
FSU 29 Arnold 22
Northview 20 Crestview 47
FWB 28 Pace 49
Lincoln 14 Niceville 26
Cottondale 38 Freeport 28
FAMU 6 Vernon 42
West Gadsden at Jefferson (PPD.Lightning)
Chipley 20 Marianna 35
Baker 26 Holmes 14
Port St. Joe at Wewahitchka (PPD.)

Kickoff Classic Finals
Thursday
Rutherford 20 Cottondale 6

Friday
Chipley 33 Freeport 6
Bay 13 Rickards 12
Florida 10 Port St. Joe 20
Gulf Breeze 14 Fort Walton Beach 17
Marianna 22 Arnold 21
Mosley 21 Walton 28
Munroe Day 0 Bozeman 36 F/3rd Lightning
Pace 19 Choctaw. 6
South Walton 42 Graceville 20
Wewahitchka 28 Franklin 0
Episcopal Jax 0 Holmes 36 F/H Lightning
Catholic 7 Niceville 29
West Gadsden 25 East Gadsden 35
Liberty 16 Sneads 7


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 111502354 - wjhg.com/a?a=111502354
Gray Television, Inc.