Panhandle Represented Well on All-State Teams

By: Ted Williams Email
By: Ted Williams Email

AP- Here are the First, Second, and Honorable Mentions for the AP All Florida Teams.

Class 1A
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Lenorris Footman, 6-0 180, Sr., Monticello Jefferson County
RB - J.R. Bass, 5-11 185, Sr., Mayo Lafayette
RB - LaMikal Kyles, 6-0 180, Sr. Bratt Northview
RB - Cedric Stokes, 5-9 175, Sr. Trenton
WR - Laderion Smiley, 5-10 175, Jr., Monticello Jefferson County
WR - Rodney Brown, 5-10 175, Sr., Mayo Lafayette
OL - Blake McCall, 6-2 276, Sr., Bratt Northview
OL - Leo Rosalio, 6-1 245, Sr., Mayo Lafayette
OL - Taylor Sauls, 6-0 205, Jr., TrentonOL - Laderius Franklin, 6-1 250, Sr., Bratt Northview
OL - Jesse Williams, 6-4 265, Sr., Bristol Liberty County
UT - Gabe Moore, 6-2 185, Jr., Freeport
K - Joan Pedro Negrete, 5-7 200, Jr., Mayo Lafayette
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Carl Alexander, 6-1 255, Sr., Lake Butler Union County
DL - Caleb Brantley, 6-1 295, Sr., Crescent City
DL - Hunter Parrish, 6-0 175, Sr., Trenton
DL - Byron Matthews, 5-11 165, Sr., Wildwood
LB - Elijahaun Jackson, 6-0 230, Sr. Cottondale
LB - Chandler Burkett, 6-3 235, Sr. Southport Bozeman
LB - Nick McClelland, 6-2 190, Sr. Pierson Taylor
LB - Javakiel Brigham, 5-11 180, Jr. Blountstown
DB - Neiko Robinson, 5-11 175, Sr. Bratt Northview
DB - Neino Robinson, 5-10 165, Jr. Bratt Nortview
DB - Duke Dawson, 6-0 185, Jr. Cross City Dixie County
UT - Alex Marlowe, 6-1 175, Sr., Bristol Liberty County
P - Fletcher Dilmore, 6-0 180, Sr., Chipley
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Jacob Martinez, 5-10 180, Sr., Southport Bozeman
RB - Kobe McCrary, 6-2 212, Jr., Chipley
RB - Ra'kheem Hoyt, 5-7 170, Sr., Newberry
RB - Walter Mabrey, 6-1 175, Sr., Lake Butler Union County
WR - Morgan Hardee, 6-1 170, Jr., Freeport
WR - Kevin James, 5-10 180, Sr., Baldwin
OL - Laris Paige, 6-3 295, Sr., Lake Butler Union County
OL - Cole Western, 6-3 275, Sr., Chipley
OL - Talon Taylor, 6-2 260, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
OL - Jerry McClelland, 6-2 275, Sr., Chiefland
OL - Cody Taylor, 6-5 275, Sr., The Villages
UT - Kodi Russ, 5-9 175, Sr., Bonifay Holmes
K - Jordan Burns, 5-8 220, Sr., Southport Bozeman
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Stetson Nash, 6-2 250, Sr., Bratt Northview
DL - Iran Francis, 6-0 200, Sr., Monticello Jefferson County
DL - Breon Sims, 5-10 250, Sr., Trenton
DL - Chad Smith, 5-10 170, Sr., Bratt Northview
LB - Roderick Woods, 6-2 230, Sr., Bratt Northview
LB - Nick Russell, 5-11 215, Sr., Freeport
LB - Austin Dukes, 6-2 200, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
LB - Les Jordan, 6-1 210, Sr., Newberry
DB - Michael Robinson, 6-2 180, Sr., Bristol Liberty County
DB - Owen Cole, 5-8 175, Sr., Freeport
DB - Gene Noel, 5-11 180, Sr., Monticello Jefferson County
UT - Hamp Cheevers, 5-10 150 Fr., Trenton
P - Josue Diaz, 5-7 140, Jr., Mayo Lafayette
HONORABLE MENTION
QB Jordan Mullis, 6-3 185, Sr., Baldwin; QB Stephen Smith, 5-10 160, Jr., Trenton; QB Hunter Jordan, 6-3 245, Jr., Blountstown; UT Jackie Miles, 6-0 185, Sr. Bonifay Holmes; QB Kevin Vaughan, 6-1 170, Sr., Bratt Northview; RB Ricky Cofield, 5-9 175, Jr., Jay; RB Alphonso Timmons, 5-9 180, So., Chiefland; RB Jarkice Davis, 5-8 185, So., Port St Joe; RB Kendrick Brown, 5-5 150, Jr., Wildwood; RB Rasheed Campbell, 5-9 135 Sr., Graceville; WR Ty Russ, 5-8 160, Jr., Bonifay Holmes; UT Brannon Freeman, 5-10 170, Jr., Bratt Northview; DL Shawn Green, 6-2 195, Sr., Baldwin; LB Trace Stankunas, 6-0 220, Sr. Newberry; DB Jared Padgett, 6-3 190, So., Graceville; UT Dwight Griggs, 6-0 179, Jr., Eastpoint Franklin County


8195 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407 Station: 850-234-7777 News: 850-230-5221 Fax: 850-233-6647 FCC Form 398
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185500312 - wjhg.com/a?a=185500312